Accident Summary Nr: 201761913 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Cleaning Tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306566209 | 10/07/2003 | 3272 | 327390 | Monier Life Tile |
Abstract: On October 7, 2003, an employee was electrocuted while cleaning out a storage tank.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306566209 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |