Accident Summary Nr: 201761897 - Employee is killed after bus falls on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306566001 | 11/03/2003 | 4729 | 561599 | Carrington Enterprise |
Abstract: On October 10 2003, Employee #1 was working under a bus. The jack slipped, causing the bus to fall on him. Employee #1 died at the hospital due to blunt trauma to his abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306566001 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |