Accident Summary Nr: 201761665 - Employee died from heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 201761665 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 04/24/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30450765004/18/200255410Petroleum Wholesale, Inc

Abstract: A retail store employee was found lying on the ground in the cooler. He was admitted to the hospital and subsequently died of a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304507650 Fatality Other Janitors and cleaners