Accident Summary Nr: 201761632 - Employee killed by falling forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304508500 | 06/20/2002 | 4231 | 0 | Estes Express Lines |
Abstract: On June 20, 2002, Employee #1 was changing oil on a forklift when a jack slipped and the forklift fell, crushing Employee #1's skull and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304508500 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |