Accident Summary Nr: 201761483 - Employee struck and killed by an automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304506116 | 12/08/2001 | 0782 | 0 | Semarck Landscape Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed by an automobile while spraying grass seed alongside a roadway.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304506116 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |