Accident Summary Nr: 201761350 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Conductor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304504715 | 08/09/2001 | 7349 | 0 | Jma Properties |
Abstract: On August 9, 2001, an employee repairing an HVAC unit contacted an energized conductor and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304504715 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |