Accident Summary Nr: 201761293 - Employee Dies When Caught Between A Locomotive and a Ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302576889 | 02/02/2001 | 4013 | 0 | Union Pacific Railroad |
Abstract: An employee was caught between a locomotive and a ramp. The fatality came under the jurisdiction of the Federal Railroad Administration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302576889 | Fatality | Other | Railroad conductors and yardmasters |