Accident Summary Nr: 201761038 - Employee Killed In Fall From Elevation

Accident Summary Nr: 201761038 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 01/17/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30257135101/18/200048990Lts Wireless, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was descending a 480-ft-tall communications tower and fell from a height of approximately 180 ft. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: COMMUNICATION TOWER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302571351 Fatality Fracture Telephone installers and repairers