Accident Summary Nr: 201761038 - Employee Killed In Fall From Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302571351 | 01/18/2000 | 4899 | 0 | Lts Wireless, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was descending a 480-ft-tall communications tower and fell from a height of approximately 180 ft. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302571351 | Fatality | Fracture | Telephone installers and repairers |