Accident Summary Nr: 201760899 - Employee killed when run over by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 201760899 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 09/21/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30257106209/23/199947890Fuller Enterprises

Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering a load of material to a bridge construction site. He got out of his truck to talk to a front-end loader operator when another dump truck backed over him. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CRUSHED, TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302571062 Fatality Concussion Truck drivers, heavy