Accident Summary Nr: 201760808 - Employee killed by unkown cause
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302568514 | 04/26/1999 | 3399 | 0 | International Mill Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead lying on a catwalk. Investigation of the accident site indicated that it was not possible for Employee #1 to have fallen or been struck by an object due to the overhead bins and walkway arrangement. No hazards were observed. The determination of the cause of Employee #1's death was pending until a toxicology test could be completed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302568514 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |