Accident Summary Nr: 201760741 - Employee Dies When Pulled Into A Mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301313599 | 09/30/1998 | 5032 | 0 | Dds Aggregates, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died while cleaning the blades of an auger operation. He was pulled into the paddles of the mixer as the mixer began to operate. He was shredded into pieces and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301313599 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |