Accident Summary Nr: 201760600 - Employee Died from Epilepsy
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301312625 | 07/09/1998 | 4731 | 0 | Brantley Trucking Of Louisiana, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying face down and motionless behind his tractor trailer rig. Employee #1 was given cardio-pulmonary resuscitation, sent to the hospital, and pronounced dead. Employee #1 died from epilepsy.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301312625 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |