Accident Summary Nr: 201760576 - Employee died due to heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301312344 | 06/12/1998 | 2421 | 0 | Giles Lumber Company |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on June 10, 1998, an employee of Giles Lumber Company died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301312344 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |