Accident Summary Nr: 201760196 - Employee killed when struck by flying trimmer blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301306080 | 09/14/1996 | 0783 | 0 | Trees Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a mechanical tree trimmer when the trimming blade broke and struck him in the abdomen. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301306080 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |