Accident Summary Nr: 201760048 - Employee dies of pulmonary edema

Accident Summary Nr: 201760048 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 07/23/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30130569408/07/199617710Curb Pro Construction Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in concrete finishing work when he collapsed and died. CSHO ascertained that the preliminary cause of death was pulmonary edema.

Keywords: RESPIRATORY, LUNG, PULMONARY EDEMA, CONSTRUCTION, RESPIRATORY TRACT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 301305694 Fatality Other Occupation not reported