Accident Summary Nr: 201751971 - Employee Is Killed in Oil Tank Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313720724 | 07/08/2010 | 8711 | 541330 | All-Con, Inc. Dba Aci Services |
Abstract: On July 8, 2010, Employee #1, of All-Con, Incorporated Dba ACI Services, was welding on a tank. Hewas killed when flammable vapors ignited and caused the tank to explode.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313720724 | Fatality | Fracture | Welders and cutters |