Accident Summary Nr: 201751955 - Employee Crushed by Vault Door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313719619 | 05/13/2010 | 5044 | 423420 | Security And Safe Of Colorado |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally injured during the installation of a bank floor safe. The floor safe shifted off its cribbing during the installation, trapping Employee #1 who died of asphyxiation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313719619 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |