Accident Summary Nr: 201751666 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Garbage Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310592159 | 08/09/2007 | 4953 | 562219 | Pkm Llc Dba Aspen Waste |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on August 6, 2007, Employee #1 was riding on the driver's side step of a garbage truck. He either slipped off the step or jumped off the vehicle and was run over. Employee #1 was killed and his body had contusions and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310592159 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |