Accident Summary Nr: 201751542 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Beam

Accident Summary Nr: 201751542 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 09/27/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30919673109/27/20069999811310Heritage Christian Center

Abstract: On September 27, 2006, Employee #1 was positioned on a ceiling beam 32 feet above the floor. The report does not provide his occupation or his reason for being there. He fell from the beam to the floor, sustaining multiple traumatic injuries, including injuries to his head. He was killed.

Keywords: BEAM, HEAD, CEILING, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309196731 Fatality Other Occupation not reported