Accident Summary Nr: 201751526 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Under Bus Tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309195501 | 07/28/2006 | 7549 | 488410 | M&M Auto Reconditioning, Inc. |
Abstract: On July 27, 2006, Employee #1, a tow truck driver, was unhooking the tow chains from a bus at the site, where he was delivering it. Employee #1 was crushed underneath the driver side, front tire of the bus and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309195501 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, light |