Accident Summary Nr: 201751369 - Employee struck by moving vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307651703 | 11/08/2004 | 1771 | 238110 | J & F Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, working for J and F Concrete Inc., was measuring the level of a ground surface when a Bobcat vehicle moving in reverse struck him. Employee #1 was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307651703 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |