Accident Summary Nr: 201751179 - Employee is killed when caugh in a potato sorter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306227166 | 10/15/2003 | 0182 | 111419 | El Rancho Salazar |
Abstract: On October 10, 2003, an employee was cleaning a potato sorter when he was caught in between the rollers and the cross belt, and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306227166 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |