Accident Summary Nr: 201751179 - Employee Is Killed When Caugh In A Potato Sorter
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
306227166 | 10/15/2003 | 0182 | 111419 | El Rancho Salazar |
Abstract: On October 10, 2003, an employee was cleaning a potato sorter when he was caught in between the rollers and the cross belt, and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306227166 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |