Accident Summary Nr: 201750734 - Security guard dies in apparent suicide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303626857 | 01/31/2002 | 7381 | 0 | Advantage Security, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 30, 2002, Employee #1, a security guard, apparently jumped from the roof of a 6-story office building where he was employed, in an apparent suicide.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303626857 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |