Accident Summary Nr: 201750726 - Employee injured while operating printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303627129 | 02/11/2002 | 3555 | 0 | Block Graphics, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a printing press that lacked a machine guard and had two fingers amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303627129 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Miscellaneous printing machine operators |