Accident Summary Nr: 201750692 - Employee run over by garbage truck and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303625883 | 11/21/2001 | 4212 | 0 | U.S. Waste Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: A garbage collector was run over by a garbage truck and crushed under its wheels. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303625883 | Fatality | Other | Garbage collectors |