Accident Summary Nr: 201750437 - Emoloyee Crushed By Vehicle And Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302312947 | 10/05/1999 | 0811 | 0 | Rio Grande Forest Products |
Abstract: Employee #1, a logger, was killed when his skidder rolled over and crushed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302312947 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |