Accident Summary Nr: 201750148 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301295598 | 04/07/1997 | 4841 | 0 | Tci Of Colorado |
Abstract: An employee was installing a new cable television line on a utility pole. He was working from a ladder about 6.1 meters above the ground. He fell from the ladder and suffered fatal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301295598 | Fatality | Fracture | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |