Accident Summary Nr: 201750106 - Employee injured in fall in storeroom, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301294831 | 11/15/1996 | 7363 | 0 | Sears, Roebuck And Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was helping to stock shelves on the third level in the storeroom when he fell approximately 10 ft to the floor. At 12:25 p.m. on November 15, 1996, Employee #1 died while in surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301294831 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |