Accident Summary Nr: 201750098 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY A CAR
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110535713 | 10/16/1996 | 7948 | 0 | Bandimere Speedway |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a car during an automobile (drag) race at a speedway.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110535713 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |