Accident Summary Nr: 201720505 - Employee Dies from Myocardial Infarction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316604404 | 12/14/2012 | 7361 | 561310 | Ddm Professional Leasing Services Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 p.m. on December 13, 2012, Employee #1 began his work shift. As he started, he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316604404 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, production occupations |