Accident Summary Nr: 201720497 - Employee Collapses When He Suffers a Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316604271 | 11/28/2012 | 5211 | 444190 | Israel Rosado Vega Dba Ferreteria Comercial Papo |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 28, 2012, Employee #1 a sales worker, was performing his duties in hardware when he collapses to the floor. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he was determined to have suffered a stroke and a heart attack. Employee #1 was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316604271 | Fatality | Other | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |