Accident Summary Nr: 201720489 - Employee Is Struck by a Vehicle, Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316604123 | 11/09/2012 | 9199 | 921190 | Municipio De Maunabo Obras Publicas |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on November 9, 2012, Employee #1 was working doing maintenance at the side of the road. A coworker, a driver, struck the employee with his vehicle. Employee #1 was pronounced died at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316604123 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |