Accident Summary Nr: 201720315 - Electrician Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311659379 | 07/15/2008 | 4911 | 221119 | Aee Centro Transmision Juncos 115/38 Kv |
Abstract: On July 9, 2008, an electric power installer received an electric shock and fell from a height of 10 ft. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311659379 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |