Accident Summary Nr: 201720299 - Lieutenant Killed in Detonation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310318191 | 09/13/2007 | 9221 | 922120 | Policia De Puerto Rico Cuartel De Yabucoa |
Abstract: A Sergeant of the Yabucoa Police of Puerto Rico detonated material. The Sergeant made four detonations, a lieutenant was killed as a result of the act.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310318191 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, police and detectives |