Accident Summary Nr: 201720281 - Employee Is Struck by Freight Car and Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310318167 | 09/10/2007 | 7381 | 561612 | St James Security Services Inc |
Abstract: On September 8, 2007, an employee, a security guard was run over by a freight car and killed in backward movement.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310318167 | Fatality | Concussion | Guards and police, excluding public service |