Accident Summary Nr: 201720224 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Repairing Tv Cable Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310316823 | 12/01/2006 | 4841 | 515210 | Liberty Cablevision Of Puerto Rico Inc Ltd |
Abstract: On November 30, 2006, Employee #1 was electrocuted when he approached an energized part on a utility pole while repairing cable TV lines.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310316823 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |