Accident Summary Nr: 201720059 - Employee killed when run over by load truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304094626 | 05/18/2001 | 7349 | 0 | M & M Cleaning Services Co Inc |
| 304094618 | 05/18/2001 | 2834 | 325412 | Ivax Pharmaceutical Caribe Inc |
Abstract: An employee of IVAX Pharmaceutical was driving a load truck in reverse and impacted Employee #1, an employee of M & M Cleaning Services Company, who died at the scene of the accident. Employee #1 was cleaning the area located in front of the warehouse with a blower machine after cutting the grass.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 304094626 | Fatality | Other | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm | ||
| 2 | 304094618 | Occupation not reported |