Accident Summary Nr: 201720034 - EMPLOYEE FELL DOWN STAIRWAY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126919885 | 10/29/1998 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Oficina Regional De Caguas |
Abstract: A 53-year old employee of an electric utility fell down a stairway. He suffered a fractured skull and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126919885 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |