Accident Summary Nr: 201703766 - Employee Cuts Fingers in Dust Collection System
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
317098515 | 08/08/2013 | 3792 | 336214 | Outdoors Rv Manufacturing Inc |
Abstract: On August 5, 2013, Employee #1 removed the duct for the dust collection system, stuck his hand in the hole and made contact with the saw blade. Two fingers were cut. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317098515 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |