Accident Summary Nr: 201703741 - Employee Is Pinned by Overturned Tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
317098267 | 07/29/2013 | 0115 | 111150 | Cleaver Farming Llc |
Abstract: On July 23, 2013, Employee #1, with Cleaver Farming LLC, was disking a field, while driving a tractor. Employee #1 drove the tractor into a ditch, which rolled over and pinned Employee #1 between the steering wheel and ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 317098267 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Farm workers |