Accident Summary Nr: 201703659 - Employee Is Killed in Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315930180 | 02/06/2013 | 5311 | 452112 | Wal-Mart Associates Inc |
Abstract: On December 30, 2012, Employee #1, with Wal-Mart Associates Inc., was riding in a pickup truck. He lost control of this truck, while driving on ice. The truck rolled three times, landing on the cab. Employee #1's head was caught between the cab and the headrest, and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315930180 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |