Accident Summary Nr: 201703600 - Worker Carrying a Cabinet Up Stairs, Falls to Lower Level
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315930537 | 03/25/2013 | 7363 | 561320 | Mid Oregon Personnel Services Inc |
Abstract: On March 22, 2013, Employee #1, a 56-year-old male with Mid Oregon Personnel Services Inc, was carrying a cabinet up the stairs when he fell approximately eight feet and five inches to the lower level. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified injuries from the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315930537 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |