Accident Summary Nr: 201703337 - Employee Is Injured When Caught Between Two Rollers

Accident Summary Nr: 201703337 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 08/22/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31452735908/23/20119621237310State Of Oregon

Abstract: On August 22, 2011, an employee was pinched between the uprights of the rollers while trying to exit his machine. He was hospitalized and treated for unspecified multiple fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROLLER--MACH/PART, CAUGHT BETWEEN, NIP POINT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314527359 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported