Accident Summary Nr: 201703311 - Employee Is Injured in Atv Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314526716 | 07/11/2011 | 9221 | 922120 | Deschutes County |
Abstract: On July 7, 2011, Employee #1 was operating an ATV down a sloped trail. When the ATV hit a rock, he lost control, and the ATV rolled over onto him. Employee #1 was hospitalized for abrasions and bruises.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314526716 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |