Accident Summary Nr: 201703303 - Employee's Hip Is Fractured in Atv Roll Over

Accident Summary Nr: 201703303 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 06/29/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31452670807/08/20110171111334Columbia Empire Farms Inc

Abstract: On June 28, 2011, Employee #1 was operating an ATV when it slowly rolled into a dip causing it to roll over onto him. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured hip.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, HIP, MOTOR VEHICLE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314526708 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported