Accident Summary Nr: 201702925 - Employee Falls Off Snowmobile, Suffers Unspecified Injuries

Accident Summary Nr: 201702925 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 03/04/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31346460403/09/20108211611110Bend-La Pine Admin Sd 1

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a snowmobile up a hill and tried to turn when the snowmobile rolled and then rolled on top of the employee causing unspecified injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: STRUCK BY, CONTUSION, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313464604 Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported