Accident Summary Nr: 201702909 - Employee Is Injured While Cleaning Rotating Saw Blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313462657 | 01/06/2010 | 8331 | 624310 | Reach Inc |
Abstract: On January 5, 2010, a worker was cleaning the debris from the blade of a Scragg saw, while it was still rotating. He was hospitalized with a laceration to his right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313462657 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |