Accident Summary Nr: 201702677 - Worker Is Hospitalized Following Rack Collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312263338 | 12/04/2008 | 2451 | 321991 | Cmh Manufacturing West Inc |
Abstract: At about 8:30 a.m. on October 21, 2008, Employee #1 of CMH Manufacturing West, Inc. was taking his break. He sat down on a storage rack holding mirrors and the rack collapsed after the legs of the rack failed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312263338 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |