Accident Summary Nr: 201702495 - Employee's Leg Is Fractured in Fall from Stilts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311210207 | 05/27/2008 | 1742 | 238310 | Miller Custom Drywall Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 22, 2008, Employee #1 was working from 3-foot drywall stilts. His stilt slipped on a rivet and he fell to the concrete floor. He was hospitalized with a fractured right leg.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | 9 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311210207 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |