Accident Summary Nr: 201702362 - Employee Dies after Vehicle Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311203186 | 09/21/2007 | 5211 | 444190 | Ricks Custom Fencing & Decking Inc |
Abstract: An employee, who was delivering wood fencing to a job site, was in a head on collision with an oncoming vehicle. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311203186 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |